Can't Make It To Coachella, Watch It On Youtube!

posted by Producer Sapphire - 

Can't Make It To Coachella, Watch It On Youtube!

Coachella is happening this weekend and if you're like me and staying home...have your own COUCHELLA! YouTube once again will be streaming the first weekend and here's the schedule!!

(Photo Credit: Neilson Barnard/Getty Images for Coachella)

Weekend 1 Schedule

Friday, April 13:

  • The Weeknd (11:25 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Carpenter Brut (12:10 a.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Rezz (11:50 p.m., Sahara)
  • Jamiroquai (11:35 p.m., Mojave)
  • Maceo Plex (10:45-11:45 p.m., Gobi)
  • Jean-Michel Jarre (10:30 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Alison Wonderland (10:25-11:25 p.m., Sahara)
  • Soulwax (10:00-11:00 p.m., Mojave)
  • SZA (9:55-10:45 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Perfume Genius (9:35-10:20 p.m., Gobi)
  • Carl Craig, Kyle Hall & Moodymann (9:15 p.m., Yuma)
  • TroyBoi (9:05-10:00 p.m., Sahara)
  • St. Vincent (8:55-9:50 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Dreams (8:40-9:30 p.m., Mojave)
  • Belly (8:30-9:10 p.m., Gobi)
  • Kygo (8:30-9:25 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Moon Boots (7:45-9:15 p.m., Yuma)
  • Deorro (7:40-8:40 p.m., Sahara)
  • The War On Drugs (7:30-8:25 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • The Buttertones (7:20-8:10 p.m., Sonora)
  • Black Coffee (7:20-8:10 p.m., Mojave)
  • Blaze (7:15-8:00 p.m., Gobi)
  • Vince Staples (7:10-8:00 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Avalon Emerson (6:15-7:45 p.m., Yuma)
  • Alam Walker (6:15-7:10 p.m., Sahara)
  • Daniel Caesar (6:10-7:00 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • The Regrettes (6:10-6:55 p.m., Sonora)
  • Bleachers (6:05-6:55 p.m., Mojave)
  • LÉON (6:05-6:50 p.m., Gobi)
  • The Neighbourhood (5:50-6:40 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Kali Uchis (5-5:45 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Helado Negro (5-5:45 p.m., Sonora)
  • Tank and the Bangas (4:55-5:40 p.m., Gobi)
  • Justin Martin (4:55-5:50 p.m., Sahara)
  • Greta Van Fleet (4:45-5:35 p.m., Mojave)
  • HITO (4:45-6:15 p.m., Yuma)
  • SuperDuperKyle (4:35-5:20 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Skip Marley (3:50-4:35 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Kelela (3:45-4:20 p.m., Mojave)
  • Cash Cash (3:45-4:40 p.m., Sahara)
  • PVRIS (3:45-4:30 p.m., Gobi)
  • Los Ángeles Azules (3:20-4:10 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • B.Traits (3:15-4:45 p.m., Yuma)
  • Faderdaze (2:55-3:30 p.m., Sonora)
  • Whethan (2:45-3:35 p.m., Sahara)
  • Knox Fortune (2:40-3:25 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Moses Sumney (2:35-3:20 p.m., Gobi)
  • Slow Magic (2:35-3:20 p.m., Mojave)
  • Boogarins (1:50-2:30 p.m., Sonora)
  • Elohim (1:45-2:35 p.m., Sahara)
  • Jesse Calosso (1:45-3:15 p.m., Yuma)
  • JustPudge (1:30-2:20 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Benjamin Clementine (1:30-2:10 p.m., Gobi)
  • MHD (1:25-2:10 p.m., Mojave)
  • Señor Kino (1:00-1:30 p.m., Sonora)
  • DMM (12:30-1:10 p.m., Gobi)
  • Smiles Davis (12:25-1:15 p.m., Mojave)
  • Gingee (12:00-1:35 p.m., Sahara)
  • Anakim (12:00-1:45 p.m., Yuma)
  • Jim Smith (12:00-1:00 p.m., Sonora)
  • Francesca Harding (11:45 a.m.-12:25 p.m., Mojave)
  • Late Night Laggers (11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m., Sahara)

Saturday, April 14:

  • Beyoncé (11:05 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Highly Suspect (11:20 p.m., Gobi)
  • X Japan (11:10 p.m., Mojave)
  • alt-J (10:10 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Tom Misch (10:10-10:55 p.m., Gobi)
  • Post Malone (10:05 p.m., Sahara)
  • Hundred Waters (10:05 p.m., Sonora)
  • Jungle (9:50 p.m., Mojave)
  • The Black Madonna (9:30 p.m., Yuma)
  • Haim (9:15-10:05 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Jorja Smith (9:00-9:45 p.m., Gobi)
  • Oh Sees (8:50-9:40 p.m., Sonora)
  • blackberry (8:50-9:35 p.m., Sahara)
  • Fleet Foxes (8:40-9:30 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Alvvays (8:35-9:20 p.m., Mojave)
  • Pachanga Boys (8:20-9:30 p.m., Yuma)
  • Tyler, the Creator (7:55-8:45 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Benjamin Booker (7:50-8:35 p.m., Gobi)
  • The Bronx (7:35-8:25 p.m., Sonora)
  • Louis the Child (7:30-8:25 p.m., Sahara)
  • Tash Sultana (7:20-8:10 p.m., Mojave)
  • Bedouin (7:10-8:20 p.m., Yuma)
  • David Byrne (7:05-8:05 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Alina Baraz (6:40-7:25 p.m., Gobi)
  • MØ (6:35-7:25 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Cherry Glazerr (6:30-7:15 p.m., Sonora)
  • BROCKHAMPTON (6:05-7:00 p.m., Mojave)
  • Snakehips (6:05-7:05 p.m., Sahara)
  • Jackmaster (6:00-7:10 p.m., Yuma)
  • BØRNS (5:45-6:35 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Angel Olsen (5:30-6:15 p.m., Gobi)
  • Priests (5:25-6:05 p.m., Sonora)
  • Chromeo (5:20-6:10 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Yaeji (5:00-6:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Flatbush Zombies (4:55-5:40 p.m., Mojave)
  • Party Favor (4:45-5:40 p.m., Sahara)
  • First Aid Kit (4:35-5:20 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Sigrid (4:15-5:05 p.m., Gobi)
  • R.O.C. (4:15-5:00 p.m., Sonora)
  • Busy P (4:00-5:00, Yuma)
  • Nile Rodgers & Chic (3:55-4:55 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Django Django (3:45-4:30 p.m., Mojave)
  • Ekali (3:30-4:20 p.m., Sahara
  • Marian Hill (3:25-4:10 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Mild High Club (3:10-3:50 p.m., Sonora)
  • Big Thief (3:05-3:50 p.m., Gobi)
  • Jason Bentley (3:00-4:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Wizkid (2:45-3:30 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Declan McKenna (2:40-3:20 p.m., Mojave)
  • AC Slater (2:30-3:20 p.m., Sahara)
  • Sir Sly (2:20-3:00 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Otoboke Beaver (2:05-2:45 p.m., Sonora)
  • Sudan Archives (2:00-2:40 p.m., Gobi)
  • Chloe x Halle (1:50-2:20 p.m., Mojave)
  • KITTENS (1:30-2:20 p.m., Sahara)
  • Bane’s World (1:00-1:40 p.m., Sonora)
  • Ron Gallo (1:00-1:40 p.m., Gobi)
  • Alf Alpha (1:00-1:50 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Sahar Z (1:00-3:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Salami Rose Joe Lewis (12:30-1:30 p.m., Mojave)
  • Jimbo Jenkins (12:00-1:20 p.m., Sahara)
  • Jim Smith (12:00-1:00 p.m., Sonora)
  • Birdtastique (12:00-12:50 p.m., Gobi)

Sunday, April 15:

  • Eminem (10:20 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Michael Mayer (10:35 p.m., Yuma)
  • Barclay Crenshaw (10:25 p.m., Gobi)
  • A Perfect Circle (9:50 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • The Drums (9:45 p.m., Mojave)
  • Migos (9:30 p.m., Sahara)
  • Kamaiyah (9:20-10 p.m., Gobi)
  • Jamie Jones (9:05-10:35 p.m., Yuma)
  • ODESZA (8:40-9:40 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • King Krule (8:30-9:20 p.m., Mojave)
  • Miguel (8:30-9:20 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Ibeyi (8:05-8:55 p.m., Gobi)
  • Chris Liebing (7:55-9:05 p.m., Yuma)
  • Princess Nokia (7:50-8:40 p.m., Sonora)
  • Illenium (7:50-8:50 p.m., Sahara)
  • Portugal. The Man (7:00-7:55 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • 6LACK (7:20-8:05 p.m., Mojave)
  • Kamasi Washington (7:00-8:00 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Jidenna (6:55-7:40 p.m., Gobi)
  • Joseph Capriati (6:40-7:55 p.m., Yuma)
  • French Montana (6:35-7:20 p.m., Sahara)
  • John Maus (6:35-7:25 p.m., Sonora)
  • Jacob Banks (6:05-6:55 p.m., Mojave)
  • Cardi B (6:00-6:35 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Aurora (5:45-6:30 p.m., Gobi)
  • Jessie Ware (5:40-6:30 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Motor City Drum Ensemble (5:30-6:40 p.m., Yuma)
  • Cuco (5:20-6:10 p.m., Sonora)
  • Petit Biscuit (5:15-6:05 p.m., Sahara)
  • FIDLAR (4:55-5:40 p.m., Mojave)
  • Vance Joy (4:45-5:30 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Hayley Kiyoko (4:35-5:20 p.m., Gobi)
  • Dej Loaf (4:30-5:15 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Talaboman (4:20-5:30 p.m., Yuma)
  • Buscabulla (4:15-4:55 p.m., Sonora)
  • Russ (4:00-4:45 p.m., Sahara)
  • Aminé (3:45-4:30, Mojave)
  • LANY (3:35-4:25 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Japanese Breakfast (3:25-4:10 p.m., Gobi)
  • Nothing But Thieves (3:25-4:10 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Peggy Gou (3:10-4:20 p.m., Yuma)
  • Snail Mail (3:05-3:50 p.m., Sonora)
  • San Holo (2:50-3:40 p.m., Sahara)
  • THEY. (2:40-3:25 p.m., Mojave)
  • Lion Babe (2:30-3:10, Coachella Stage)
  • Noname (2:15-3:00 p.m., Gobi)
  • Magic Giant (2:15-3:00 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • B Boys (2:00-2:40 p.m., Sonora)
  • Kölsch (2:00-3:10 p.m., Yuma)
  • Giraffage (1:50-2:40 p.m., Sahara)
  • LP (1:35-2:20 p.m., Mojave)
  • Gabe Real (1:30-2:10 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Westside Gunn + Conway (1:10-1:50 p.m., Gobi)
  • Juice won (1:10-2:00, Outdoor Theatre)
  • The Delirians (1:00-1:40 p.m., Sonora)
  • Omar-S (1:00-2:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Hannah Wants (12:50-1:40 p.m., Sahara)
  • Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever (12:30-1:10 p.m., Mojave)
  • Phantom Thrett (12:00-12:50 p.m., Gobi)
  • Mu$ty Boyz (12:00-1:00 p.m., Sonora)
  • Lee Wells (12:00-1:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • CVSS (11:40 a.m. - 12:40 p.m., Sahara)
  • Pax (11:30 a.m. - 12:20 p.m., Mojave)


title

Content Goes Here